Germantown 5 Miler
May 19, 2018

Germantown, MD

Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

All awards will be mailed by Wednesday, 5/23/18.

MALE OPEN (Gun Time)

1 277 Christopher Sloane 34 GAITHERSBURG MD 25:35
2 92 Brian Flynn 34 BRIDGEWATER VA 25:39
3 58 Nicolas Crouzier 33 DARNESTOWN MD 26:38

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)

1 364 Megan Digregorio 30 WHITE MARSH MD 30:08
2 230 Jennifer Paul 30 WASHINGTON DC 30:12
3 51 Beth Conlon 26 MONTGOMERY VILL MD 31:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 15 (Net Time)

1 28 Sam Bodmer 15 Dickerson MD 32:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 15 (Net Time)

1 24 Anna Bodmer 13 Dickerson MD 36:18
1 179 Keith Mangolas 16 Germantown MD 42:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 – 19 (Net Time)

1 68 Grace Dellapa 19 Rockville MD 33:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 (Net Time)

1 350 John Lin 24 Ellicott City MD 29:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 (Net Time)

1 178 Emily Maisonet 24 Germantown MD 51:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 (Net Time)

1 354 Ryan Stasiowski 29 Hanover PA 28:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 (Net Time)

1 39 Stephanie Cario 26 Bridgewater VA 31:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 (Net Time)

1 129 Buddy Huttanus 32 Gaithersburg MD 29:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 (Net Time)

1 93 Miranda Forte 33 Rockville MD 38:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 (Net Time)

1 239 Christopher Pruitt 35 Sandy Spring MD 27:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 (Net Time)

1 71 Toni Diegoli 39 Potomac MD 34:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 (Net Time)

1 366 Robert Zaal 40 Boonsboro MD 28:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 (Net Time)

1 333 Anne Falcone 40 Rockville MD 32:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 (Net Time)

1 291 David Storper 45 Bethesda MD 29:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 (Net Time)

1 255 Rebecca Rubin 46 Bethesda MD 38:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 (Net Time)

1 233 David Phipps 54 Severna Park MD 30:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 (Net Time)

1 361 Renee Bates 50 New Market MD 37:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 (Net Time)

1 62 Kevin Damanda 56 Bethesda MD 31:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 (Net Time)

1 50 Cindy Conant 57 Kensington MD 32:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 (Net Time)

1 172 Bill Loomis 64 Silver Spring MD 36:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 (Net Time)

1 166 Harriet Langlois 62 Ijamsville MD 43:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 (Net Time)

1 325 Jim Wright 68 Gaithersburg MD 35:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 (Net Time)

1 124 Kathy Hennes 65 Annapolis MD 48:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 (Net Time)

1 113 Art Gregory 74 Frederick MD 42:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 (Net Time)

1 130 Clare Imholtz 71 Beltsville MD 55:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 79 (Net Time)

1 88 Earle Fingerhut 75 Potomac MD 52:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 79 (Net Time)

1 45 John Clarke 80 Woodsboro MD 42:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 99 (Net Time)

1 321 Jamie Wollard 80 Rockville MD 83:38

 Team Results

Corporate/Friends Team Results

1. 2:54:24 NO EXCUSE MOM ( 43:36)

=============================================

 1  42:43   270 M John Shirley
2  42:54   248 F Emily Richter
3  43:21      30 F Carla Britton Ramsey
4  45:26    218 F Alison Obrien

Running Team Results

1. 1:51:45 MCRRC RACING TEAM ( 27:57)

=============================================

1 25:35 277 M Christopher Sloane

2 26:37 58 M Nicolas Crouzier

3 27:15 239 M Christopher Pruitt

4 32:18 333 F Anne Falcone

2. 2:30:18 FSRC RACING TEAM ( 37:35)

=============================================
1 33:38 103 M Michael Geisler
2 38:04 293 F Ruth Taylor
3 38:50 153 M Lou King
4 39:46 220 M Tim Okeefe