Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN (Gun Time)

1 263 Harrison Toney 25 HARRISONBURG VA 22801 VA 25:55
2 209 Trever Reed 25 GAITHERSBURG MD 20879 MD 26:37
3 268 Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe 23 MCLEAN VA 22101 VA 27:05

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)

1 210 Kerri Dalton 24 HARRISONBURG VA 22801 VA 30:30
2 162 Michelle Capozzi 26 LEESBURG VA 20175 VA 31:31
3 157 Megan Digregorio 31 WHITE MARSH MD 21162 MD 32:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 15 (Net Time)

1 147 Caleb Bodmer 12 Dickerson MD 20842 39:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 15 (Net Time)

1 146 Anna Bodmer 14 Dickerson MD 20842 36:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 – 19 (Net Time)

1 149 Sam Bodmer 16 Dickerson MD 20842 29:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 – 19 (Net Time)

1 248 Chelsea Montau 16 Germantown MD 20874 37:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 (Net Time)

1 141 Marshall Lieder 20 Derwood MD 20855 28:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 (Net Time)

1 161 Simona Santi 23 Derwood MD 20855 37:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 (Net Time)

1 193 Alex Simon 26 College Park MD 20740 27:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 (Net Time)

1 227 Katie Brookes 26 Baltimore MD 21230 34:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 (Net Time)

1 128 Charlie Fanning 31 Baltimore MD 21230 29:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 (Net Time)

1 164 Miranda Forte 34 Rockville MD 20852 36:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 (Net Time)

1 282 Brian Murphy 35 Silver Spring MD 20904 32:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 (Net Time)

1 241 Holly Wittsack 37 Gaithersburg MD 20882 39:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 (Net Time)

1 273 Chris Shaw 43 Silver Spring MD 20906 27:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 (Net Time)

1 150 Claire Heasman 44 Frederick MD 21701 32:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 (Net Time)

1 144 Hasan Hobbs 45 North Potomac MD 20878 30:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 (Net Time)

1 188 Lisa Reichmann 45 Gaithersburg MD 20878 34:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 (Net Time)

1 135 Peter Bandettini 53 Bethesda MD 20817 30:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 (Net Time)

1 159 Delmy Ayala 53 Gaithersburg MD 20879 44:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 (Net Time)

1 261 Ken Mason 56 Potomac MD 20854 34:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 (Net Time)

1 61 Kathy Cea 59 Gaithersburg MD 20878 40:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 (Net Time)

1 184 Michael Kearney 63 Mt Airy MD 21771 35:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 (Net Time)

1 12 Harriet Langlois 63 Ijamsville MD 21754 45:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 (Net Time)

1 212 Tom Nolan 66 Kensington MD 20895 36:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 (Net Time)

1 173 Margo Smith 69 Frederick MD 21701 62:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 (Net Time)

1 271 Richard Jefferson 73 Germantown MD 20874 45:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 (Net Time)

1 220 Alice Franks 71 Rockville MD 20852 44:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 79 (Net Time)

1 265 Igor Lvovskyi 75 Derwood MD 20855 48:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 79 (Net Time)

1 163 Jeanette A Novak 75 Damascus MD 20872 72:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 99 (Net Time)

1 201 John Clarke 81 Woodsboro MD 21798 45:51

CLUB TEAM RESULTS

1. 3:01:34 MCRRC COMPETITIVE RACE TEAM ( 30:16)
=============================================
1 27:07 193 M Alex Simon
2 27:55 273 M Chris Shaw
3 28:42 197 M Rollin Bresson
4 31:27 189 M Erin Kelman
5 32:00 282 M Brian Murphy
6 34:23 188 F Lisa Reichmann

2. 3:22:25 FSRC RACING TEAM ( 33:45)
=============================================
1 28:20 183 M Jesse Henderson
2 29:06 172 M Arthur Leathers
3 32:06 110 M Rick Kern
4 32:16 150 F Claire Heasman
5 35:36 3 M John Way
6 45:01 12 F Harriet Langlois

CORPORATE/FRIENDS TEAM RESULTS

1. 2:22:01 MEMING THROUGH LIFE ( 35:31)
=============================================
1 30:56 60 M Pete Wergin
2 34:28 240 M Joel Wakesberg
3 37:29 245 M Bruce Lemieux
4 39:08 241 F Holly Wittsack

2. 3:03:57 NO EXCUSE MOMS MOCO ( 46:00)
=============================================
1 42:40 58 F Nujoum Sayyad
2 43:32 16 M John Shirley
3 48:42 15 F Michelle Shirley
4 49:03 55 F Rebekah Cederberg